Smart Media Converter 10G/5G/2.5G/1G/100M a 10G-X SFP+

Riferimento:XST-705A

Descrizione

XST-705A Smart Media Converter 10G/5G/2.5G/1G/100M a 10G-X SFP+

Specifiche Tecniche
Copper Interface 1 x 10G/5G/2.5G/1G/100BASE-T RJ45
Auto-MDI/MDI-X, auto-negotiation
Fiber Optic Interface 1 x 10GBASE-X SFP+ interface
LED System:
 PWR (Green)
10G/5G/2.5G/1G/100 BASE-T RJ45 Interfaces:
 1G/10G LNK (Amber)
 5G/2.5G/100M LNK (Green)
ESD Protection 6KV DC
Enclosure Compact-sized metal case
Installation Desktop or wall mounting
Dimensions (WxDxH) 93.8 x 80.75 x 26.4mm
Weight 182g (device only)
Power Requirements 5V DC, 2A max.
Power Consumption 3.8 watts / 13 BTU per hour (max.)
Converter Specifications
Switch Processing Scheme Store and Forward
Flow Control Copper Interface:
Back pressure for half duplex
IEEE 802.3x pause frame for full duplex
Fabric 20Gbps
Jumbo Frame 16K
Network Cables 10G/5G/2.5G/1G/100M BASE-T:
 10G--Cat. 6A/Cat. 7
 5G--Cat. 6/Cat. 6A/Cat. 7
 1G/2.5G--Cat. 5e/Cat. 6/Cat. 6A/Cat. 7
 100M--Cat. 5/Cat. 5e/Cat. 6/Cat. 6A/Cat. 7
 Cat. 5/5e/6/6A/7 UTP cable (100 meters, max.)
 EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm STP (100 meters, max.)
10GBASE-LR/SR/BX:
 50/125μm or 62.5/125μm multi-mode fiber optic cable, up to 300m
 9/125μm single-mode fiber optic cable, up to 60km
Standards Conformance
Regulatory Compliance FCC Part 15 Class A, CE
Operating environment 0 ~ 50 degrees C
Storage Environment -10 ~ 70 degrees C
Operating Humidity 5 ~ 95%, relative humidity (non-condensing)
Storage Humidity 5 ~ 95%, relative humidity (non-condensing)
Standards Compliance IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX
IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T
IEEE 802.3bz 2.5G/5GBASE-T
IEEE 802.3an 10GBASE-T
IEEE 802.3ae 10Gbps Ethernet
IEEE 802.3x full-duplex flow control (Copper Port)

Dettagli del prodotto
XST-705A
16 altri prodotti della stessa categoria:

Menu

Settings

Click for more products.
Nessun prodotto trovato.