MEDIA CONVERTER 10/100/1000BASE-T LX 15KM

Riferimento:GT-806A15

Descrizione

 

 

GT-806A15  Media Converter Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000Base-T a 1000Base-LX (WDM)  Bi-direzionale - 1310nm - 15KM

 

 

 

Specifiche Tecniche
Modello 
GT-806A15 
Hardware Specification 
Standards  IEEE 802.3, 10Base-T
IEEE 802.3u, 100Base-TX
IEEE 802.3ab, 1000Base-T
IEEE 802.3z, 1000Base-SX / LX
Ports  1 x 10/100/1000Base-T port
1 x 1000Base-SX / LX port
Copper Interface  RJ-45 port (Auto-MDI / MDI-X) Twisted Pair 
Optic Interface 
WDM
Optic Wavelength  TX:1310nm
RX:1550nm 
Speed  Twisted-pair  10/20Mbps for Half / Full-Duplex
100/200Mbps for Half / Full Duplex
2000Mbps for Full-Duplex 
Fiber-optic  2000Mbps for Full-Duplex 
Cable  Twisted-pair 

10Base-T: 2-pair UTP Cat. 3,4,5, up to 100 m
100Base-TX: 2-pair UTP Cat. 5, up to 100 m
1000Base-T: 4-pair STP Cat 5 up to 100m

Fiber-optic Cable  • 50 / 125µm or 62.5 / 125µm multi-mode fiber cable, up to 220 / 550m
  9 / 125µm single-mode cable, provides long distance for 10 / 15 / 20 / 30 / 40 / 50 / 60 / 70 / 120km (very on fiber transceiver or SFP
  module)
LED Indicator  • PWR
• TP LINK / ACT, 1000
• Fiber LINK / ACT
Power Consumption  5.6 Watts / 19 BTU (maximum) 
Power Input  DC 5V / 2A 
Dimensions (W x D x H) 26 x 70 x 97 mm  
Operator Environment 

Operating temperature: 0 to 50 degree C
Humidity: 5~90% non-condensing

Storage Environment  storage temperature: -40 to 70 degree C
Humidity: 5~90% non-condensing 
Emissions  FCC Class A, CE Class A 

Dettagli del prodotto
GT-806A15
16 altri prodotti della stessa categoria:

Menu

Settings

Click for more products.
No produts were found.