Media Converter ridondante 10/100/1000Base-T a 2 porte Gigabit S

Riferimento:GT-1205A

Descrizione

 

 

Media Converter ridondante 10/100/1000Base-T a 2 porte Gigabit SFP opzionali

 

 

Specifiche tecniche
Modello GT-1205A
Ports Copper: 1 x 10/100/1000Base-T port
Fiber: 2 x 1000Base-SX / LX SFP interfaces
Optic Interface SFP
Optic wavelength Vary on SFP module
Launch Power (dBm) Max.: Vary on SFP module
Min.: Vary on SFP module
Receive Sensitivity Vary on SFP module
Maximum Input power Vary on SFP module
Cable Twisted-pair:
  ■ 10Base-T: 2-Pair UTP CAT. 3,4,5, up to 100 meters
  ■ 100Base-TX: 2-Pair UTP CAT. 5, 5e up to 100 meters
  ■ 1000Base-T: 4-Pair UTP CAT. 5e,6 up to 100 meters

Fiber-optic cable:
  ■ 50/125μm or 62.5/125μm multi-mode fiber cable, up to 220
   and 550 meters
  ■ 9/125μm single-mode cable, provides long distance for 10/
   15/20/30/40/50/60/70/120km or longer (vary on SFP module)
Switch Processing Scheme Store-and-Forward
Switching Fabric 6Gbps / non-blocking
LED indicator System: One Power LED
TP Port :
  ■ One Speed (On:1000Mbps; Off: 10/100Mbps),
  ■ One LNK/ACT
Fiber Port: Two Link/Act LED
Dimension (W x D x H) 94 x 70 x 26 mm
Weight 191g (device only)
Power Consumption 110V: 4.9Watts Max.
220V: 5.4Watts Max.
Standards IEEE 802.3, 10Base-T
IEEE 802.3u, 100Base-TX
IEEE 802.3ab, 1000Base-T
IEEE 802.3z, 1000Base-SX / LX
IEEE 802.3x, Flow Control

Dettagli del prodotto
GT-1205A
16 altri prodotti della stessa categoria:

Menu

Settings

Click for more products.
Nessun prodotto trovato.