MEDIA CONVERTER INDUSTRIALE FAST ETHERNET SFP OPZ. IP30

Riferimento:IFT-805AT

Descrizione

 

 

IFT-805AT Media Converter Fast Ethernet 10/100Base-TX a SFP opzionale IP30 (-40 a 75°C)

 

 

Specifiche tecniche
10/100Base-TX Port 1 RJ-45 Auto-MDI/MDI-X port
100Base-FX Port IFT-802T:1 SC Interface
IFT-802TS15:1 SC Interface
IFT-805AT:1 SFP Slot
Fiber Port Type IFT-802T:SC / Multi-mode
IFT-802TS15:SC / Single-mode
IFT-805AT:Vary on module
Cable Distance IFT-802T:2km
IFT-802TS15:15km
IFT-805AT:Vary on module
Optical Frequency IFT-802T:1310nm
IFT-802TS15:1310nm
IFT-805AT:Vary on module
Launch Power (dBm) Max
IFT-802T:-14
IFT-802TS15:0

Min
IFT-802T:-20
IFT-802TS15:-20

Vary on module
IFT-805AT
Receive Sensitivity (dBm) IFT-802T:-32
IFT-802TS15:-32
IFT-805AT:Vary on module
Maximum Input Power (dBm) IFT-802T:-14
IFT-802TS15:0
IFT-805AT:Vary on module
Dimension (W x D x H) 135 x 85 x 32 mm
Weight 430g
Installation DIN rail kit and wall mount ear
Maximum Frame Size 1522bytes packet size
Flow Control Back pressure for half duplex, IEEE 802.3x Pause Frame for full duplex
Enclosure IP-30 Slim Type Metal Case
LED Indicator System:
 •Power 1 (Green)
 •Power 2 (Green)
 •Fault (Green)
1x copper port:
 •10/100 (Green)
 •LNK/ACT (Green)
1 x 100FX port:
 •100 (Green)
 •LNK/ACT (Green)
Power Input 12 to 48V DC Redundant power with polarity reverse protection function
Power Consumption 3 Watts/ 10BTU (maximum)
Protection ESD (Ethernet): 6KV DC
Surge (Power): 6KV DC
Speed Twisted-pair:
 •10/20Mbps for Half / Full-Duplex
 •100/200Mbps for Half / Full Duplex
Fiber-optic:
 •200Mbps for Full-Duplex
Network cables 10/100Base-TX:
 •2-Pair UTP Cat. 3, 4, 5 (100meters, max.)
 •EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm STP (100meters, max.)
100Base-FX:
 •IFT-802T: Multi-mode optic fiber 62.5/125μm / 50/125μm (2km)
 •IFT-802TS15: Single-mode optic fiber 9/125μm (15km)
 •IFT-805AT: SFP Slot (Depends on SFP module)
Standards Conformance
Emissions FCC Class A, CE Class A
Standards Compliance IEEE 802.3 10Base-T
IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
IEEE 802.3x Flow Control and Back pressure
Stability Testing IEC60068-2-32 (Free fall)
IEC60068-2-27 (Shock)
IEC60068-2-6 (Vibration)
Environment
Operating Temperature -40~75 Degree C
Operating Humidity 5~90% non-condensing
Storage Temperature -40~85 Degree C
Storage Humidity 5~90% non-condensing

Dettagli del prodotto
IFT-805AT
16 altri prodotti della stessa categoria:

Menu

Settings

Click for more products.
Nessun prodotto trovato.