MEDIA CONVERTER 10/100/1000Base-T - MINIGBIC (SFP) OPZ.

Riferimento:IGTP-805AT

Descrizione

 

 

IGTP-805AT - Media Converter 10/100/1000Base-T a miniGBIC (SFP) opzionale - 802.3af - IP30 (-40 a 75°C)

 

 

Specifiche Hardware
Modello IGTP-80xT Series
10/100/1000Base-T Port 1-Port RJ-45 interface, auto-negotiation and auto MDI / MDI-X
1000Base-X Fiber Interface IGTP-802T: SC
IGTP-802TS: SC
IGTP-805AT: SFP (LC)
Fiber Cable IGTP-802T
Multi-mode: 50/125um or 62.5/125um optic fiber

IGTP-802TS
Single-mode: 9/125um optic fiber

IGTP-805AT
Vary on SFP Module
Cable Distance IGTP-802T: 220m / 550m
IGTP-802TS: 10km
IGTP-805AT: Vary on SFP Module
Optical Frequency IGTP-802T: 850nm
IGTP-802TS: 1310nm
IGTP-805AT: Vary on SFP Module
Launch Power IGPT-802T:
Max. -4dBm
Min. -9.5dBm

IGTP-802TS:
Max. -3dBm
Min. -9.5dBm

IGTP-805AT:
Vary on SFP Module
Receive Sensitivity IGTP-802T: -13.5dBm
IGTP-802TS: -14.4dBm
IGTP-805AT: Vary on SFP Module
Maximum Input power IGTP-802T: -18dBm
IGTP-802TS: -20dBm
IGTP-805AT: Vary on SFP Module
IEEE 802.3at / 802.3af PoE Port 1, End-Span, 1/2(+), 3/6(-)
LED Indication System:
Power 1, Power 2 and Fault LED (Green)

Fiber port:
LNK / ACT (Green)

10/100/1000Base-T port:
LNK / ACT, PoE In-use (Green / Orange)
Link Fault Pass-Through DIP Switch ON / OFF
Flow Control Back pressure for half duplex, IEEE 802.3x Pause Frame for full duplex
Maximum Frame Size 9216 bytes
Power Requirement 24VDC or 48VDC, redundant power with polarity reverse protect function
Enclosure IP30 Aluminum metal case
Dimension (W x D x H) 135 x 87 x 32mm
Weight IGTP-802T / IGTP-802TS: 510g
IGPT-805AT: 500g
Installation DIN rail kit and wall mount ear
ESD Protection 6KV DC
EFT Protection 6KV DC
Alarm Provides one relay output for power fail
Alarm Relay current carry ability: 1A @ DC 24V
Speed Twisted-pair:
10/20Mbps for Half / Full-Duplex, 100/200Mbps for Half / Full Duplex
1000/2000Mbps for Full Duplex

Fiber-Optic:
200Mbps / 2000Mbps for Full-Duplex
Network Cables 10/100/1000Base-T:
2-Pair UTP Cat. 3, 4, 5, 5e, 6 (Maximum 100 meters)
EIA / TIA-568 100-ohm STP (Maximum 100 meters)

100Base-FX / 1000Base-SX / LX:
Multi-mode: 50/125um or 62.5/125um optic fiber
Single-mode: 9/125um optic fiber
Power Consumption 24V: 33 Watts / 112BTU, 48V: 31 Watts / 105BTU (With PoE)
Power over Ethernet
PoE Standard IEEE 802.3af / 802.3at High Power over Ethernet / PSE
PoE Power Supply Type End-Span
PoE Power Output 52V DC. 15.4 Watts
52V DC. 30 Watts
Power Pin Assignment 1/2(+), 3/6(-)
Standards Conformance
Standards Compliance IEEE 802.3 10Base-T Ethernet
IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX / FX Fast Ethernet
IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet
IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX / LX Gigabit Ethernet
IEEE 802.3x Full-Duplex Flow Control
IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet
IEEE 802.3at High Power over Ethernet
Stability Testing IEC60068-2-32 (Free fall)
IEC60068-2-27 (Shock)
IEC60068-2-6 (Vibration)

Dettagli del prodotto
IGTP-805AT
16 altri prodotti della stessa categoria:

Menu

Settings

Click for more products.
Nessun prodotto trovato.