POE MEDIA CONVERTER 1000BASE-X A10/100/1000BASE-T MGBIC SFP

Riferimento:GTP-805A

Descrizione

 

 

GTP-805A Poe Media converter 1000Base-X a 10/100/1000Base-T miniGBIC (SFP) opzionale 802.3at

 

 

Specifiche Tecniche
Modello GTP-805A
Interface
Copper 10/100/1000Base-T Ethernet TP interface
Auto-Negotiation, Auto MDI/MDI-X with PoE injector function
Fiber Vary on SFP odule
Fiber Port Type (connector) SFP
Cable Distance Vary on SFP Module
Optical Frequency Vary on SFP Module
Launch Power(dBm) Vary on SFP Module
Receive Sensitivity Vary on SFP Module
Maximum Input power Vary on SFP Module
Power Over Ethernet
PoE Output IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet standard
IEEE 802.3at Power over Ethernet enhancements pre-standard
Power Output PoE 52V DC, Max. 30 Watts
PoE Power Supply Type Mid-Span
Power Pin Assignment 4/5(+), 7/8(-)
PoE Power Budget 30Watts
Hardware Specification
Switch Architecture Store-and-Forward
Flow Control Back pressure for Half Duplex mode
IEEE 802.3x Pause Frame for Full Duplex mode
LED System: PWR
Fiber 1000Base-X: LNK / ACT
TP 10/100/1000Base-T: LNK / ACT
PoE: Power in-use
Dimensions (W x D x H) 70 x 94 x 26 mm
Weight 0.21kg
Power Supply 52V DC, 0.58A External AC-to-DC adapter
LFP mode Enable: when either TP port or Fiber port is broken, automatically shut down the other port
Disable: Link LED indicators still on if the other end’s connection is broken
Standards Conformance
Regulation Compliance FCC Part 15 Class A, CE
Protocols and Standards Compliance IEEE 802.3 Ethernet
IEEE 802.3u Fast Ethernet
IEEE 802.3ab Gigabit Ethernet
IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet over Fiber-Optic
IEEE 802.3x Flow Control
IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet.
IEEE 802.3at Power over Ethernet enhancements pre-standard
Cables TP: Cat 5 / 5e / 6 UTP cable
Fiber: Multi-mode: 50/125um or 62.5/125um optic fiber
   Single-mode: 9/125um optic fiber
Environment
Temperature 0 ~ 50 Degree C
Humidity 5 ~ 90% (non-condensing)

Dettagli del prodotto
GTP-805A
16 altri prodotti della stessa categoria:

Menu

Settings

Click for more products.
No produts were found.