Switch Fast Ethernet 4-Porte 10/100Base-TX IP30 Slim + 1-Porta

Riferimento:ISW-511

Descrizione

 

 

ISW-511 - Switch Fast Ethernet 4-Porte 10/100Base-TX IP30 Slim + 1-Porta 100Base-FX(SC) (-10 a 60°C)

 

 

Specifiche Tecniche
Modello ISW-511
Copper Ports
4 x 10/100Base-TX, Auto-negotiation, Auto-MDI/MDI-X

Cable
10Base-T : 2-pair UTP Cat. 3, 4, 5cable (100meters, max.)
100Base-TX : 2-pair UTP Cat. 5cable (100meters, max.)
Optical Port
1 x 100Base-FX

Cable
ISW-511: 50/125?m fiber

Mode
ISW-511: Multi-mode


Distance
ISW-511: 2km


Frequency
ISW-511: 1300nm


Launch Power
ISW-511: Max. -14dBm, Min. -19dBm


Receive Sensitivity
ISW-511: -34.5dBm


Max. Input Power
ISW-511: -14dBm
Dimension (W x D x H) 135 x 97 x 32 mm
Weight 436g
Power Requirement 12~48 VDC,
Redundant power with polarity reverse protection function
Power Consumption / Dissipation 9.1 Watts / 31BTU
Installation DIN rail kit and wall mount ear
Alarm Provides one relay output for power fail
Alarm Relay current carry ability: 1A @ DC 24V
Switch Specification
Switch Processing Scheme Store-and-Forward
Address Table 2K entries
Buffer 1Mbit
Flow Control Back pressure for half duplex,
IEEE 802.3x Pause Frame for full duplex
Switch Fabric 1Gbps
Throughput 0.74Mpps @ 64Bytes
Standards Conformance
Standards Compliance IEEE 802.3 Ethernet, 10Base-T
IEEE 802.3u Fast Ethernet, 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX
IEEE 802.3x Full-duplex flow control
Temperature Operating: -10~60 Degree C
Storage: -40~85 Degree C
Humidity Operating Operating: 5~90%, Storage: 5~90% (Non-condensing)
Regulation Compliance FCC Part 15 Class A, CE
Stability Testing IEC60068-2-32(Free fall),
IEC60068-2-27(Shock),
IEC60068-2-6(Vibration)

Dettagli del prodotto
ISW-511
16 altri prodotti della stessa categoria:

Menu

Settings

Click for more products.
No produts were found.