Industrial 1-porta RS232/422/485 Modbus Gateway con 1-Porta 100BASE-FX SFP

Riferimento:IMG-2102T

Descrizione

IMG-2102T Industrial 1-porta RS232/422/485 Modbus Gateway con 1-Porta 100BASE-FX SFP

Specifiche Tecniche
Serial Ports IMG-2105AT
1 x DB9 male for RS232
1 x 4-Pin Terminal block for RS422 / RS485

IMG-2102T
1 x DB9 male for RS232
1 x 4-Pin Terminal block for RS422 / RS485

IMG-2102TS
1 x DB9 male for RS232
1 x 4-Pin Terminal block for RS422 / RS485
Serial Standards RS232 / 4-wire RS422 or RS485 / 2-wire RS485
Baud Rate (Data Rate) 50bps to 921Kbps
Data Bits 5, 6, 7, 8
Stop Bit 1, 1.5, 2
Parity Type Odd, Even, None, Space, Mark
Flow Control RTS/CTS and DTR/DSR (RS232 only)
XON/XOFF
Signals RS232: TxD, RxD, RTS, CTS, DTR, DSR, DCD, GND
RS422: Tx+, Tx-, Rx+, Rx-, GND
4-wire RS485: Tx+, Tx-, Rx+, Rx-, GND
2-wire RS485: Data A (+), Data B (-), GND
Pin Assignment Serial Port
Pin RS232 RS422
RS485-4W
RS485-2W
1 DCD TxD+ --
2 RxD TxD- --
3 TxD RxD- Data-
4 DTR RxD+ Data+
5 GND GND GND
6 DSR -- --
7 RTS -- --
8 CTS -- --
9 -- -- --


4-pin Terminal Block
Pin RS422
RS485-4W
RS485-2W
1 TxD+(A) --
2 TxD-(B) --
3 RxD-(B) Data-(B)
4 RxD+(A) Data+(A)
Operation Mode RTU Master/RTU Slave/ASCII Master/ASCII Slave
Master mode: Supports up to 32 TCP slave connection requests
Slave mode: Supports up to 32 TCP master connection requests
Ethernet Interface
Ethernet Port IMG-2105AT: 1 x SFP
IMG-2102T/ICS-2102TS: 1 x Duplex SC
Standard 100BASE-FX
Connector IMG-2105AT: LC
IMG-2102T/ICS-2102TS: Duplex SC
Fiber Mode IMG-2105AT: Single mode or multi-mode (may vary on SFP module)
IMG-2102T: Multi-mode
IMG-2102TS: Single mod
Transmission Mode Full duplex
Distance IMG-2105AT: 2km to 120km (may vary on SFP module)
IMG-2102T: 2km
IMG-2102TS: 30km
Cable IMG-2105AT:
50 or 62.5/125μm multi-mode fiber cable
9/125μm single-mode cable

IMG-2102T: 50/125μm or 62.5/125μm multi-mode fiber cable

IMG-2102TS: 9/125μm single-mode cable
ESD Protection 6KV
Surge Protection 2KV
Hardware
Installation DIN-rail kit and wall-mount ear
Enclosure IP 30 metal
Dimensions (W x D x H) 32 x 87.8 x 135 mm
Weight IMG-2105AT: 390g
IMG-2102T: 386g
IMG-2102TS: 391g
LED Indicators System: Power 1, Power 2, Fault, SYS
SFP: Link/Active
Serial Port: Tx and Rx
Power Requirements 9~48V DC / 24V AC, redundant power with reverse polarity protection
Power Consumption IMG-2105AT:
Full Loading
9VDC: 0.44A (3.96 watts)
12VDC: 0.33A (4 watts)
24VDC: 0.17A (4.08 watts)
48VDC: 0.1A (4.8 watts)

IMG-2102T:
Full Loading
9VDC: 0.56A (5 watts)
12VDC: 0.42A (5 watts)
24VDC: 0.23A (5.5 watts)
48VDC: 0.13A (6 watts)

IMG-2102TS:
Full Loading
9VDC: 0.56A (5 watts)
12VDC: 0.42A (5 watts)
24VDC: 0.23A (5.5 watts)
48VDC: 0.13A (6 watts)
Connector Removable 6-pin terminal block for power input
Pin 1/2 for Power 1, Pin 3/4 for fault alarm, Pin 5/6 for Power 2
Alarm Provides one relay output for power failure
Alarm relay current carry ability: 1A @ DC 24V
Reset Button < 5 sec: System reboot
> 5 sec: Factory default
Management
Management Interfaces Web management
Telnet Console management
Windows-based MB VCOM Utility management
SNMPv1, v2c / SNMP Trap
UNI-NMS monitoring
PLANET Smart Discovery Utility
IP Version IPv4 and IPv6
Operation Mode RTU Master
RTU Slave
ASCII Master
ASCII Slave
Virtual COM Utility Platform Supports Windows-based only:
 Windows XP
 Windows Server 2003
 Windows 7
 Windows Server 2008
 Windows 8 (Must install the latest version of WinPcap)
 Windows Server 2012 (Must install the latest version of WinPcap)
 Windows 10
Fault Alarm Record: System log / SNMP trap
Time NTP
Security Allow maximum 4 accessible IP address hosts/ranges
SNMP MIBs RFC1213 MIB-II
RFC1317 RS232-like MIB
Standards Conformances
Regulatory Compliance FCC Part 15 Class A,
CE Certification Class A
RoHS
Stability Testing IEC60068-2-32 (Free fall)
IEC60068-2-27 (Shock)
IEC60068-2-6 (Vibration)
Standards IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T
IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-FX
RFC 768 UDP
RFC 793 TFTP
RFC 791 IP
RFC 792 ICMP
RFC 854 Telnet
RFC 958 NTP
RFC 1591 DNS (client only)
RFC 1908 SNMPv2c
RFC 2068 HTTP
RFC 2131 DHCP Client
RFC 2732 Format for Literal IPv6 Addresses in URL's
RFC 3315 DHCPv6 Client
RFC 3513 IPv6 Addressing Architecture
RFC 3596 DNSv6
RFC 4443 ICMPv6
EIA/TIA RS232/422/485
Environment
Operating Temperature -40 ~ 75 degrees C
Storage Temperature -40 ~ 85 degrees C
Humidity 5 ~ 95% (non-condensing)
Dettagli del prodotto
IMG-2102T
14 altri prodotti della stessa categoria:

Menu

Settings

Click for more products.
Nessun prodotto trovato.