Media Converter 2-Porte 100/1000X SFP a 1-Porta 10/100/1000T 802.3bt PoE++

Riferimento:IGUP-1205AT

Descrizione

IGUP-1205AT Media Converter 2-Porte 100/1000X SFP a 1-Porta 10/100/1000T 802.3bt PoE++ ( 802.3bt Type-4, PoH, Legacy mode support, -40 a 75°C, dual 12V~56V DC power boost, PoE Usage LED)

Hardware Specifications
Copper Port 1 x 10/100/1000BASE-T
SFP Slot 2 x 1000BASE-SX/LX/BX SFP interface
Compatible with 100BASE-FX SFP
Flow Control Back pressure for half duplex mode
IEEE 802.3x pause frame for full duplex mode
Maximum Frame Size 9K
LED Indicators System:
Power 1 (Green), Power 2 (Green), Fault Alarm (Red)
PoE Usage: (Amber)
Fiber:
100BASE-X: LNK/ACT (Amber)
1000BASE-X: LINK/ACT (Green)
TP:
10/100/1000BASE-T: LNK/ACT (Green)
PoE: PoE-in-Use (Amber)
Dimensions (W x D x H) 55 x 85 x 135 mm
Weight 612 g
Power Requirements DC 12~56V, supports reverse polarity protection
Power Consumption System ON without loading
DC 12V: 4.56W
DC 48V: 5.28W
Full loading with PoE
DC 12V: 46.6W
DC 48V: 100.3W
DIP Switch Standard/Legacy mode
Enclosure IP30 metal case
Installation DIN-rail kit and wall-mount ear
ESD Protection 6KV DC
Cables 10/100/1000BASE-T:
2-pair UTP Cat. 3, 4, 5, 5e, 6 (maximum 100 meters)
EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm STP (maximum 100 meters)
100BASE-FX/1000BASE-SX/LX:
Multi-mode: 50/125μm or 62.5/125μm optical fiber
Single-mode: 9/125μm optical fiber
Power Over Ethernet
PoE Standard IEEE 802.3bt Power over Ethernet Plus Plus
PoE Power Output 54V DC: 90 watts max.
PoE Power Supply Type End-span / Mid-span
Power Pin Assignment End-span: 1/2 (+), 3/6 (-)
Mid-span: 4/5 (+), 7/8 (-)
PoE Power Budget 90 watts
Standards Conformance
Regulatory Compliance FCC Part 15 Class A, CE
Protocols and Standards Compliance IEEE 802.3 Ethernet
IEEE 802.3u Fast Ethernet
IEEE 802.3ab Gigabit Ethernet
IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet over Fiber Optic
IEEE 802.3x Flow Control
IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet
IEEE 802.3at Power over Ethernet Plus
IEEE 802.3bt Power over Ethernet Plus Plus
IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE)
Stability Testing IEC60068-2-32 (free fall)
IEC60068-2-27 (shock)
IEC60068-2-6 (vibration)
Environment
Temperature Operating: -40~75 degrees C
Storage: -40~85 degrees C
Humidity Operating: 5~90% (non-condensing)
Storage: 5~90% (non-condensing)

Dettagli del prodotto
IGUP-1205AT
16 altri prodotti della stessa categoria:

Menu

Settings

Click for more products.
No produts were found.