Media Converter 10/100/1000T a 1000LX/SX (mini-GBIC, SFP) Compact Size (-40 a 75°C)

Riferimento:IGT-815AT

Descrizione

IGT-815AT Media Converter 10/100/1000T a 1000LX/SX (mini-GBIC, SFP) Compact Size (-40 a 75°C)


Specifiche Tecniche
Copper Port 10/100/1000BASE-T Ethernet TP interface. Maximum 100m distance.
Auto-negotiation, auto MDI/MDI-X with PoE injector function
SFP Slot 1000BASE-SX/LX/BX SFP interface
Compatible with 100BASE-FX SFP
Flow Control Back pressure for half duplex mode
IEEE 802.3x pause frame for full duplex mode
Maximum Frame Size 9K
LED System: Power (Green)
Fiber 100/1000BASE-X: LNK/ACT (Green)
TP 10/100/1000BASE-T: LNK/ACT(Green)
PoE: Power-in-use (Amber)
Dimensions (W x D x H) 30 x 70 x 104 mm
Weight 251g
Power Requirements DC 48~56V, supports reverse polarity protection
(>51V DC for PoE+ output recommended)
Power Consumption System ON without loading
 DC 48V: 0.96W
 DC 56V: 1.12W
Full loading with PoE
 DC 48V:36.48W(PoE:30W)
 DC 56V:43.12W(PoE 36W)
DIP Switch Link Fault Passthrough Enable/Disable
Enclosure IP30 metal case
Installation DIN-rail kit and wall-mount ear
ESD Protection 6KV DC
Cables 10/100/1000BASE-T:
 2-pair UTP Cat. 3, 4, 5, 5e, 6 (maximum 100 meters) 
 EIA / TIA-568 100-ohm STP (maximum 100 meters)
100BASE-FX/1000BASE-SX/LX:
 Multi-mode: 50/125μm or 62.5/125μm optical fiber
 Single-mode: 9/125μm optical fiber
Power Over Ethernet
PoE Standard IEEE 802.3at Power over Ethernet Plus
PoE Power Output 48~56V DC: 36 watts max.
PoE Power Supply Type End-span
Power Pin Assignment 1/2(+), 3/6(-)
PoE Power Budget 36 watts
Standards Conformance
Regulatory Compliance FCC Part 15 Class A, CE
Protocols and Standards Compliance IEEE 802.3 Ethernet 
IEEE 802.3u Fast Ethernet 
IEEE 802.3ab Gigabit Ethernet
IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet over Fiber Optic
IEEE 802.3x Flow Control 
IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet
IEEE 802.3at Power over Ethernet Plus
Stability Testing IEC60068-2-32 (free fall)
IEC60068-2-27 (shock)
IEC60068-2-6 (vibration)
Environment
Temperature Operating: -40~75 degrees C
Storage: -40~85 degrees C
Humidity Operating: 5~90% (non-condensing)
Storage: 5~90% (non-condensing)
Dettagli del prodotto
IGT-815AT
16 altri prodotti della stessa categoria:

Menu

Settings

Click for more products.
No produts were found.