Kit Convertitori Video over Fiber(ST) - include Tx ed Rx

Riferimento:VF-106G-KIT


Descrizione

VF-106G-KIT Kit Convertitori Video over Fiber(ST) - include Tx ed Rx nella confezione distanza max 20Km



Specifiche tecniche
Video Channel1 channel bi-direction
Signal ModeNTSC/PAL/SECAM
Video ConnectorBNC
Video Input / Output Impedance75ohm/unbalanced interface
Video Input / Output Voltage1.0 Vpp / Typical peak-peak value
Video Bandwidth60MHz
Video Digital Bit Width8/10 bit
Differential Gain(DG)< 1.3% (typical value)
Differential Phase(DP)< 1.3° (typical value)
SNR Weighted> 67dB (typical value)
Data Interface
Data Channel1 channel
Physical ProtocolRS-485
Operation ModeSimplex
Data Connector3 Pin terminal block with screw clamps
Data RateDC-115.2Kbps
Bit Error Rate (BER)< 10ns
Optical Interface
Optical ConnectorVF-101G-KIT:ST
VF-102G-KIT:FC
VF-106G-KIT:SC, WDM
DistanceVF-101G-KIT:20km for single-mode
VF-102G-KIT:20km for single-mode
VF-106G-KIT:20km for single-mode
Optical Wavelength

VF-101G-KIT:

        TX: 1310nm
        RX: 1550nm
VF-102G-KIT:    

        TX: 1310nm
        RX: 1550nm

VF-106G-KIT:

        TX: 1310nm
        RX: 1550nm

Launch Power (dBm)Max.: 0, Min.: -9
Receive Sensitivity (dBm)-26
Max. Input Power (dBm)-3
Cable9/125μm single mode cable
Caratteristiche
LED Indicators
  • Power
  • Video
  • Link (fiber optic)
Dimension (W x D x H)94 x 70 x 26 mm
Weight200g
Power Requirement5V DC, 2A
Power Consumption4.8 Watts (maximum)
MechanicalMetal
InstallationWall-mountable, DIN-rail (with optional kit), chassis installation (with optional chassis)
Compatible Converter ChassisMC-700 / MC-1500 / MC-1500R
Standards Conformance
Regulation ComplianceFCC, CE
Environment
OperatingTemperature: -25 ~ 70 Degree C
Relative Humidity: 0 ~ 95% (non-condensing)
StorageTemperature: -30 ~ 80 degrees C
Relative Humidity: 0 ~ 95% (non-condensing)
Dettagli del prodotto
VF-106G-KIT
16 altri prodotti della stessa categoria:

Menu

Settings

Click for more products.
No produts were found.