KIT CONV. 4 CH VIDEO OVER FIBER(FC) MONOMODALE DIST. 20KM

Riferimento:VF-402-KIT

Descrizione

 

 

VF-402-KIT Kit Convertitori a 4 canali Video over Fiber(FC) Monomodale distanza max. 20Km

 

 

Specifiche tecniche
Video Channel 4 channel Bi-direction
Video Connector BNC
Video Input / Output Impedance 75ohm / unbalanced interface
Video Input / Output Voltage 1.0 Vpp / Typical peak-peak value
Video Bandwidth 5Hz to 6.5MHz
Video Digital Bit Width 8/10 bit
Differential Gain(DG) <1.3% (Typical Value)
Differential Phase(DP) <1.3° (Typical Value)
SNR Weighted >63dB (Typical Value)
Data Interface
Data Channel 4 channel
Physical Protocol RS-485
Operation Mode Simplex
Data Connector 4 Pin terminal block with screw clamps
Data Rate DC-150 Kbps
Data Distance RS-485: 0-20KM
BPS 0-115.2Kbps
Bit Error Rate (BER) < 10-9
Optical Interface
Optical Connector FC
Fiber Type Single-mode, single fiber
Distance 20km for single mode
Optical Wavelength VF-402-T:TX: 1310nm, RX: 1550nm
VF-402-R:TX: 1550nm, RX: 1310nm
Transmitter couple power Max. : 4dBM, Min. : -4dBM
Receive Sensitivity -26dBm
Link budget From 22dB to 30dB at 1310nm or 1550nm
Cable 9/125μm single-mode cable
Hardware Specification
LED Indicators • One Power
• One for Video
- Green, Link
• One for Fiber Optic
- Green, Link
Dimension (W x D x H) 110 x 174 x 47 mm
Weight 560g
Power Requirement DC 5V / 2A, AC 90~264V, 50~60HZ
Chassis Current Consumption 0.75Amp for 4 channel video and 1 channel data
Mechanical Metal
Standards Conformance
Regulation Compliance FCC Part 15 Class A, CE
Environment
Operating Temperature: -25 ~ 75 Degree C
Relative Humidity: 0 ~ 95% (non-condensing)
Storage Temperature: -40 ~ 85 Degree C
Relative Humidity: 5 ~ 95% (non-condensing)

Dettagli del prodotto
VF-402-KIT
16 altri prodotti della stessa categoria:

Menu

Settings

Click for more products.
No produts were found.